Bihar DST Lecturer Recruitment 2019: Apply Selection Process

DSSSB Primary Teacher Recruitment
DSSSB Primary Teacher Recruitment

Bihar DST has advertised the vacancy for the post of Lecturer. All interested and eligible candidates for the post of Lecturer 2019 can apply online. More details about the Bihar DST Lecturer are listed below. The Total number of vacancies under this recruitment is 1676. Further division of the vacancies category wise / state wise for Bihar DST Lecturer 2019 are shared below.

Basic Details

Important details and information about Bihar DST Lecturer 2019 in Department of Science and Technology.

Name of PostLecturer
DepartmentDepartment of Science and Technology
Number of Vacancies1676
Recruiting BodyBihar DST
Application FeeNA
Place of PostingBihar
Year2019
Recruiting BodyBihar DST

Important Dates:

Important Dates for Lecturer are listed below. It includes Application form dates, exam date, result date etc.

EventDatesRemark
Release of Notification2019-03-11No Remark Available
Start of Online Application Form2019-03-11No Remark Available
End of Online Application Form2019-03-31No Remark Available
Last Date to pay Online Application Fee2019-03-31No Remark Available

Bihar DST Lecturer Eligibility Criteria

Imortant requirements for Bihar DST Lecturer are shared below. It includes Educational Qualification as well as age criteria.

Seats (Category wise / State & District Wise)

List of seats and vacancies for the post of lecturer in Polytechnic college and Assistant Professor in Engineering College are given below. Candidates need to have the required qualification in order to apply for the post given in the table below.

Post SubjectGenEWSBCEBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal
Lecturer in Polytechnic CollegeEconomics090301060104024
Mechanical6217152605230148
Civil41131224051802115
Electrical4612142103180114
Computer3308101503140184  
Electronics47131521042101122
English08030105005022
Physics080303030050123
Math130505050110039
Assistant Professor in Engineering CollegeCivil122313457094803304
Mechanical104263043073803251
Electrical114293550094503285
Electronics & Communication55151826052402145

Other Important Links

Important Links to apply online for the lecturer post in Bihar Polytechnic colleges and Assistant Professor post in Bihar Engineering colleges.

Apply OnlineClick here
NotificationClick here
WebsiteClick here
Summary
Bihar DST Lecturer Recruitment 2019: Apply Selection Process
Article Name
Bihar DST Lecturer Recruitment 2019: Apply Selection Process
Description
Bihar DST Lecturer Recruitment 2019 Apply Online Selection Process Department of Science and Technology, Seats and Vacancies, Exam Pattern, syllabus, result
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here