Bihar Vidhan Sabha Junior Clerk & Other Post Admit Card 2018

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment
Bihar Vidhan Sabha Recruitment

Bihar Vidhan Sabha has advertised the vacancy for the post of Junior Clerk and Other Posts. All interested and eligible candidates for the post of Junior Clerk and Other Posts 2018 can apply online. More details about the Bihar Vidhan Sabha Junior Clerk and Other Posts are listed below. The Total number of vacancies under this recruitment is 101. Further division of the vacancies category wise / state wise for Bihar Vidhan Sabha Junior Clerk and Other Posts 2018 are shared below.

Basic Details

Important details and information about Bihar Vidhan Sabha Junior Clerk and Other Posts 2018 in Bihar Vidhan Sabha.

Name of PostJunior Clerk and Other Posts
DepartmentBihar Vidhan Sabha
Number of Vacancies101
Recruiting BodyBihar Vidhan Sabha
Application FeeGen / OBC: 400/- & SC/ST: 100/-
Place of PostingBihar
Year2018
Recruiting BodyBihar Vidhan Sabha

Important Dates:

Important Dates for Junior Clerk and Other Posts are listed below. It includes Application form dates, exam date, result date etc.

EventDatesRemark
Release of Notification2018-10-09No Remark Available
Start of Online Application Form2018-10-09No Remark Available
End of Online Application Form2018-10-31No Remark Available
Last Date to pay Online Application Fee2018-10-31No Remark Available
Exam Start Date2018-12-12For Junior clerk Exam will start from 12th Dec and for other posts18th Dec
Exam End Date2018-12-24For Junior clerk Exam will end on 15th Dec and for other posts on 24th Dec
Date of Release of Admit Card2018-12-01For Clerk admit cards can be downloaded form 1st Dec and for other posts from 5th Dec

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Junior Clerk and Other Posts Eligibility Criteria

Eligibility Details for the Junior Clerk and Other Assistant / Translator / Caretaker posts in Bihar Vidhan Sabha are given below.

Age Limit and Educational Qualification

Post NameAgeEligibility
Junior Clerk18-3710+2 Intermediate in Any Recognized Board.
Assistant21-37Bachelor Degree from a recognized university.
Assistant Research/Reference21-37Bachelor Degree in Library Science with Post Graduate in any subject from a recognized university
Library Assistant21-37
Urdu Assistant21-37Bachelor Degree with Urdu as a Subject. More Details Read Notification
Urdu Translator21-37
Translator (English/Hindi)21-37Bachelor Degree with Hindi with English as a Subject
Assistant Caretaker21-37Bachelor Degree in Any Recognized University in India.

Seats (Category wise / State & District Wise)

Seats and Vacancies for the Bihar Vidhan Sabha Junior Clerk and Other posts (Assistant, Library Assistant / Translator / Caretaker) category wise are given below.

Category wise vacancies

Post NameGenBCEBCSCSTTotal
Junior Clerk09020303017
Assistant290213090154
Assistant Research/Reference04010201008
Library Assistant05010202010
Urdu Assistant000101002
Urdu Translator010001002
Translator (English/Hindi)010010002
Assistant Caretaker03010101006

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Junior Clerk and Other Posts Exam Pattern

There will be two stages for this recruitment process 1st is Prelims ( Computer Based Test) and second is Mains ( To be Notified Later).

1) Prelims

  1. Total Marks: 400
  2. Total Questions :  100 ( General Studies – 40 questions , Mathematics -30 questions , Reasoning & general Intelligence – 30 Questions)

2) Prelims (Junior Clerk)

  1. Total Marks: 400
  2. Total Questions :  100 ( General Studies – 50 questions , General Science -20 questions , Reasoning & general Intelligence – 30 Questions)

Best and Recommended Books

A Modern Approach to Verbal & Non-Verbal Reasoning (R.S. Agarwal)
ImageAmazonFlipkartPaytm
A Modern Approach to Verbal & Non-Verbal Reasoning (R.S. Agarwal)AmazonNANA
Objective English (S.P. Bakshi)
ImageAmazonFlipkartPaytm
Objective English (S.P. Bakshi)AmazonNANA
Quantitative Aptitude for Competitive Examinations
ImageAmazonFlipkartPaytm
Quantitative Aptitude for Competitive ExaminationsAmazonNANA

Other Important Links

Important links for the candidates applying for this Job are given below. These links include an Online application form, Official notification, an official website link.

Dowlnoad Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationJr Clerk | Other Post
Official WebsiteClick Here
Summary
Bihar Vidhan Sabha Junior Clerk & Other Post Admit Card 2018
Article Name
Bihar Vidhan Sabha Junior Clerk & Other Post Admit Card 2018
Description
Bihar Vidhan Sabha Junior Clerk and Other Posts Admit Card download Exam Pattern, Previous year papers, answer key, Exam Dates, Cut off marks
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

Incoming search

  • Bihar Vidhan Sabha Junior Clerk Exam Papers
  • Bihar Vidhan Sabha junior clerk Category 4 seat
  • Previous year of bihar vidhansabha Jr clerk exam
  • bihar vidhan sabha junior clerk question paper
  • junior clerk seat in vidhan sabha
  • Previous year of question paper of bihar vidhan Sabha junior clerk
  • Bihar vidhan sabha jr clerk cut off previous year
  • bihar vidhan sabha previous year paper
  • bihar vidhan sabha previous year question paper
  • LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here