BPSC 65th Combined Recruitment 2019: Apply, Exam Date, Admit

87
BPSC
BPSC

BPSC has advertised the vacancy for the post of Pre (65th). All interested and eligible candidates for the post of Pre (65th) 2019 can apply online. More details about the BPSC Pre (65th) are listed below. The Total number of vacancies under this recruitment is 434. Further division of the vacancies category wise / state wise for BPSC Pre (65th) 2019 are shared below.

Basic Details

Important details and information about BPSC Pre (65th) 2019 in Bihar Government.

Name of PostPre (65th)
DepartmentBihar Government
Number of Vacancies434
Recruiting BodyBPSC
Application FeeGen: 600/- & SC/ST: 150/-
Place of PostingBihar
Year2019
Recruiting BodyBPSC

Important Dates:

Important Dates for Pre (65th) are listed below. It includes Application form dates, exam date, result date etc.

EventDatesRemark
Release of Notification2019-07-10No Remark Available
Start of Online Application Form2019-07-10No Remark Available
End of Online Application Form2019-07-24No Remark Available
Last Date to pay Online Application Fee2019-07-30No Remark Available
Last Date to Complete Application Form2019-08-06No Remark Available

BPSC Pre (65th) Eligibility Criteria

Imortant requirements for BPSC Pre (65th) are shared below. It includes Educational Qualification as well as age criteria.

Age Limit

  • Minimum age (as on 1 August 2019) – 20, 21,22 Years
  • General Male – 37 Years
  • Gen Female/ OBC/ OBC (Male/Female) – 40 years
  • SC / SC(Male/Female) – 42 years

Seats (Category wise / State & District Wise)

PostGeneralSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin. Age Limit
Administrative Officer110501060301033022
Dy. Superintendent of Police44020104005066220
District Master030001010010622
Assistant Registrar03000010010522
Lower Election Officer19060051001054622
Planning Officer060010010010922
District Minority Welfare Officer000010000122
Bihar Education Service47080070201077221
District Public Relation Officer02020104001011122
Rural Development Officer4418012013031111021
District Executive Officer0402001030011121
Supply Inspector1102003010021921
Block Panchayat Officer020100704001422
Labor Enforcement Officer0303004090012021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer0802020400021821

Application Fee

  • SC/ST/Woman/Handicapped/Permanent residents of Bihar (All Category):Rs. 150/-
  • Other States: Rs. 600

Selection Process

The selection process for BPSC PT 2019 is based on

  • Preliminary Exam
  • Main Exam and
  • Interview

BPSC Pre (65th) Exam Pattern

The preliminary phase for BPSC 64th Combined Competitive exam will be objective type. The exam duration is 2 hours, carrying a total of 150 marks.

Other Important Links

Important Links to apply online for BPSC Pre (65th) 2019 are given below.

Apply OnlineClick Here
Candidate LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Summary
BPSC 65th Combined Recruitment 2019: Apply, Exam Date, Admit
Article Name
BPSC 65th Combined Recruitment 2019: Apply, Exam Date, Admit
Description
BPSC 65th Combined Recruitment 2019: Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card download, Syllabus, exam pattern, Notes and Study Material, Last year cut off and papers
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here