FCI Manager 2019: Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Syllabus

5
FCI Recruitment
FCI Recruitment

FCI has advertised the vacancy for the post of Manager. All interested and eligible candidates for the post of Manager 2019 can apply online. More details about the FCI Manager are listed below. The Total number of vacancies under this recruitment is 330. Further division of the vacancies category wise / state wise for FCI Manager 2019 are shared below.

Basic Details

Important details and information about FCI Manager 2019 in Food Corporation of India.

Name of PostManager
DepartmentFood Corporation of India
Number of Vacancies330
Recruiting BodyFCI
Application FeeGen/OBC: 800/- & SC/ST: 0/-
Place of PostingAnywhere India
Year2019
Recruiting BodyFCI

Important Dates:

Important Dates for Manager are listed below. It includes Application form dates, exam date, result date etc.

EventDatesRemark
Release of Notification2019-09-28No Remark Available
Start of Online Application Form2019-09-28No Remark Available
End of Online Application Form2019-10-27No Remark Available
Last Date to pay Online Application Fee2019-10-27No Remark Available

FCI Manager Eligibility Criteria

Imortant requirements for FCI Manager are shared below. It includes Educational Qualification as well as age criteria.

Educational Qualification

Manager Hindi

Essential:-

(i) Master’s Degree of a recognized University or equivalent in Hindi with English as a subject at the Degree level. OR Master’s Degree of a recognized University or equivalent in English with Hindi as a subject at the degree level. OR Master’s degree of a recognized University or equivalent in any subject with Hindi and English as a subject at the degree level. OR Master’s degree of a recognized University or equivalent in any subject with English medium and Hindi as a subject at the degree level. OR Master’s degree of a recognized University or equivalent in any subject with Hindi medium and English as a subject at the degree level.

(ii) 5 years experience of terminological work in Hindi and/or translation work from English to Hindi or vice-versa preferably of technical or scientific literature. OR Five years experience of teaching/research writing or journalism in Hindi

Desirable:-

(i) Knowledge of Sanskrit or a modern India Language. (ii) Administrative experience. (iii) Experience of organizing Hindi Classes or workshop for noting and drafting.

Manager (Electrical Mechanical Engineering)

Degree in Electrical Engineering or Mechanical Engineering from a Recognized University or equivalent

Manager (Civil Engineering)

Degree in Civil Engineering from a recognized University or equivalent.

Manager (Technical)

B.Sc. in Agriculture from a recognized University. or B.Tech degree or B.E degree in Food Science from a recognized University/ an institution approved by the AICTE; or B.Tech degree or B.E degree in Food Science & Technology or Food Technology or Food Processing Technology or Food Process Engineering or Food Processing or Food Preservation Technology from a recognized University/ an institution approved by the AICTE. or B.Tech. degree or BE degree in Agricultural Engineering from a recognized University/an institution approved by the AICTE. or B.Tech degree or B.E degree in Bio-Technology or Industrial BioTechnology or Bio-Chemical Engineering or Agricultural Bio-Technology from a recognized University/ an institution approved by the AICTE;

Manager (Accounts)

i. Associate Membership of a) The Institute of Chartered Accountants of India, or b) The Institute of Cost Accountants of India; or c) The Institute of Company Secretaries of India

OR

ii. B.Com from a recognized University

and

(a) Post Graduate Full-time MBA (Fin) Degree / Diploma of minimum 2 years recognized by UGC/AICTE; or (b) Post Graduate Part-time MBA (Fin) Degree / Diploma (not in the nature of distance education) of minimum 3 years duration recognized by UGC/AICTE; or (c) Post Graduate MBA (Fin) Degree/Diploma by distance education mode recognized by UGC-AICTE- DEC Joint Committee.

Manager (General / Depot / Movement)

A) Graduate degree or equivalent from recognized University with minimum 60% marks;

OR

B) CA/ICWA/CS

Note: In case of SC/ST/PH candidates, the minimum percentage of marks shall be 55% instead of 60%.

Age Limit

  • Manager Hindi : Maximum : 35 Years.
  • Other Post : Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Seats (Category wise / State & District Wise)

Post NameEast North West South North East
Manager (General)0208010902
Manager (Depot)2046040611
Manager (Movement)01201190
Manager (Accounts)0968073007
Manager (Technical)054401003
Manager (Civil Engineering)0040003
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)005000
Manager (Hindi)01001010
Manager (General)00000

Other Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Summary
FCI Manager 2019: Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Syllabus
Article Name
FCI Manager 2019: Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Syllabus
Description
FCI Manager 2019 Apply Exam Date, Admit Card, Syllabus, FCI Manager Exam Pattern, Last year question papers download. FCI Selection Process, cut off, result
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here