Haryana NHM CHO recruitment 2019: Apply Exam Date Admit Card

36
Medical
Medical

Haryana NHM has advertised the vacancy for the post of Community Health Officers. All interested and eligible candidates for the post of Community Health Officers 2019 can apply online. More details about the Haryana NHM Community Health Officers are listed below. The Total number of vacancies under this recruitment is 328. Further division of the vacancies category wise / state wise for Haryana NHM Community Health Officers 2019 are shared below.

Basic Details

Important details and information about Haryana NHM Community Health Officers 2019 in Haryana NHM.

Name of PostCommunity Health Officers
DepartmentHaryana NHM
Number of Vacancies328
Recruiting BodyHaryana NHM
Application FeeNA
Place of PostingHaryana
Year2019
Recruiting BodyHaryana NHM

Important Dates:

Important Dates for Community Health Officers are listed below. It includes Application form dates, exam date, result date etc.

EventDatesRemark
Release of Notification2019-07-29No Remark Available
Start of Online Application Form2019-07-29No Remark Available
End of Online Application Form2019-08-15No Remark Available
Last Date to pay Online Application Fee2019-08-15No Remark Available
Exam Date2019-08-18No Remark Available

Haryana NHM Community Health Officers Eligibility Criteria

Imortant requirements for Haryana NHM Community Health Officers are shared below. It includes Educational Qualification as well as age criteria.

Educational Qualification

B.A.M.S. (Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine & Surgery) Regular Course from Govt./Recognized Institute.

Must be registered with Council of Indian Medicines (Haryana), or Central Council of Indian Medicines (New Delhi) or with any other State Council of Indian Medicines.

Hindi/Sanskrit upto matriculation level

Age Limit

Age Limit 18 to 42 years and age relaxation for reserved categories as per Haryana Govt. rules.

Seats (Category wise / State & District Wise)

Sr.No.DistrictsTotalGenSCBC-AEWSGENESMGenBC-BESMBC-BESMSCESMBC-AOSP BC-AOSP BC-BOSP SCPHBC-APHGen
1Ambala56198564322211111
2Gurugram33134133311110110
3Karnal732711875422211111
4Mewat2494312111001001
5Panchkula1142111200000000
6Sirsa702511765432211111
7Yamunanagar55198553422211111
8Hisar0110000000000000
9Kurukshetra0101000000000000
10Narnaul0320000100000000
11Sonepat0100001000000000
 Total32811949302924221110955555

Haryana NHM Community Health Officers Salary Structure

The post comes under the pay band of PB-2-9300-34800- 4800-18750 as per Service Byelaws prescribed for employees of NHM Haryana. However, the following emoluments will be given:

For initial 05 years, a monthly honorarium of Rs. 25,000/- (i.e. Rs. 18750/- as per Pay Band-2 + Rs. 6250/- additional honorarium). After completion of 05 years service, salary & all increment/allowances will be given as per pay band only i.e. PB-2-9300-34800-4800-18750.

There is a provision of Rs. 10,000/- performance-based incentive after completion of 6-month Certificate Course and due procedures, as per Govt of India norms.

The benefit of Annual Increment of 5% on an initial salary after completion of 6 months satisfactory service.

The benefit of Dearness Allowance will be given after completion of 5 years satisfactory service.

The benefit of House Rent Allowance will be given after completion of 10 years satisfactory service.

Other Important Links

Important links to apply online and other important details about the Haryana NHM CHO Recruitment 2019.

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Summary
Haryana NHM CHO recruitment 2019: Apply Exam Date Admit Card
Article Name
Haryana NHM CHO recruitment 2019: Apply Exam Date Admit Card
Description
Haryana NHM CHO recruitment 2019: Apply Exam Date Admit Card, Cut off, exam pattern, BAMS, last year question papers, syllabus, final result, bond details.
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here