Home Jobs and Recruitment Haryana PGT 2019: Apply, Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card

Haryana PGT 2019: Apply, Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card

1
HSSC - Haryana Staff selection Commission
HSSC - Haryana Staff selection Commission

HSSC has advertised the vacancy for the post of PGT. All interested and eligible candidates for the post of PGT 2019 can apply online. More details about the HSSC PGT are listed below. The Total number of vacancies under this recruitment is 3864. Further division of the vacancies category wise / state wise for HSSC PGT 2019 are shared below.

Basic Details

Important details and information about HSSC PGT 2019 in Haryana Government Schools.

Name of PostPGT
DepartmentHaryana Government Schools
Number of Vacancies3864
Recruiting BodyHSSC
Application FeeGen (Male/Female)/Other State: 500/- & SC/ST/BC(haryana) male: 125/- female: 75/-
Place of PostingHaryana
Year2019
Recruiting BodyHSSC

Important Dates:

Important Dates for PGT are listed below. It includes Application form dates, exam date, result date etc.

EventDatesRemark
Release of Notification2019-08-07No Remark Available
Start of Online Application Form2019-08-20No Remark Available
End of Online Application Form2019-09-05No Remark Available
Last Date to pay Online Application Fee2019-09-09No Remark Available

HSSC PGT Eligibility Criteria

Imortant requirements for HSSC PGT are shared below. It includes Educational Qualification as well as age criteria.

Seats (Category wise / State & District Wise)

HSSC PGT Seat Distribution

SubjectGenSCBCABCBEWSTotal
Biology6524120612127
Chemistry6625120613131
Commerce15358281430304
Computer Science676261130621371373
English262101502453530
Fine Arts190604010335
Hindi9637180919194
History16463311532329
Mathematics25799502452522
Music190604010335
Physical Education12045231124241
Urdu050100006
Computer Science Only for Mewat Cadre190704020337

Other Important Links

Important Links for HSSC PGT recruitment 2019

Apply OnlineLink Activate 20/08/2019
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Summary
Haryana PGT 2019: Apply, Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card
Article Name
Haryana PGT 2019: Apply, Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card
Description
Haryana PGT 2019 Apply Exam Date, Syllabus Admit Card, Last year cut off, Final result, HSSC PGT Last year question papers, exam pattern, marks distribution
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here