Home Jobs and Recruitment HSSC Various Posts Recruitment 2019 15/2019 Exam Date, Apply

HSSC Various Posts Recruitment 2019 15/2019 Exam Date, Apply

1
HSSC - Haryana Staff selection Commission
HSSC - Haryana Staff selection Commission

HSSC has advertised the vacancy for the post of Various Posts. All interested and eligible candidates for the post of Various Posts 2019 can apply online. More details about the HSSC Various Posts are listed below. The Total number of vacancies under this recruitment is 4322. Further division of the vacancies category wise / state wise for HSSC Various Posts 2019 are shared below.

Basic Details

Important details and information about HSSC Various Posts 2019 in Haryana Government.

Name of PostVarious Posts
DepartmentHaryana Government
Number of Vacancies4322
Recruiting BodyHSSC
Application FeeGen/OBC: 150/- & SC/ST: 35/-
Place of PostingHaryana
Year2019
Recruiting BodyHSSC

Important Dates:

Important Dates for Various Posts are listed below. It includes Application form dates, exam date, result date etc.

EventDatesRemark
Release of Notification2019-09-10No Remark Available
Start of Online Application Form2019-09-20No Remark Available
End of Online Application Form2019-10-09No Remark Available
Last Date to pay Online Application Fee2019-10-09No Remark Available
Last Date to Complete Application Form2019-10-12No Remark Available

HSSC Various Posts Eligibility Criteria

CategoryPost NameEligibility
01Dental Hygienist
  • Matric with Science
  • Dental Hygienist Course.
02Laboratory Technician
  • 10+2 Intermediate with Physics / Chemistry and Diploma in Laboratory Technician.
  • Age Limit : 17-42 Years.
03Laboratory Attendant
  • Class 10 Matric with Physics / Chemistry.
  • Age Limit : 17-42 Years.
04MPHW
  • 10+2 Intermediate in Any Stream with ANM Course.
05Pharmacist
  • 10+2 Intermediate with Physics / Chemistry with Diploma in Pharmacy.
06Radiographer
  • Matric with Science
  • Diploma in Radiographer.
  • Age Limit : 17-42 Years.
07T.B. Health Visitor
  • Class 10 Matric with Physics / Chemistry and Tuberculosis Health Visitor.
  • Age Limit : 17-42 Years.
08Ophthalmic Assistant
  • Diploma in Ophthalmic Assistant
09Operation Theatre Assistant
  • Class 10 Matric with Physics / Chemistry and Operation Theatre Course.
  • Age Limit : 17-42 Years.
10Staff Nurse
  • Diploma in Nursing / B.SC Nursing with Registration in Haryana Nursing Council.
  • Age Limit : 17-42 Years.
11Veterinary Livestock Development Assistant
  • 2 Year Diploma in Veterinary Livestock Development Assistant
  • Age Limit : 17-42 Years.
12Supervisor Female
  • Class 10 Matric with Eleven Month Training and 8 Year Experience.
  • Age Limit : 17-45 Years.
13Supervisor Female (Graduate)
  • Bachelor Degree in Home Science or ChildDevelopment or Nutrition
  • Age Limit : 17-42 Years.
14Junior System Engineer
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Computer Science / Electronics and Communications) or MCA or M.SC (IT/ Computer Science /Applications/ Electronics and Communications.
  • Age Limit : 18-42 Years.
15Clerk
  • Matric with Rank Officer in Indian Navy or Indian Air Force.
  • Age Limit : 25-50 Years
16Welfare Organiser
  • Matric with Rank Officer in Indian Navy or Indian Air Force.
  • Age Limit : 25-52 Years
17Revenue Accountant
  • Master Degree in Commerce with 60% Marks.
  • Age Limit : 18-42 Years.
18Sub Inspector General
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam.
  • Age Limit : 18-42 Years.
19Staff Nurse
  • Diploma in Nursing / B.SC Nursing with Registration in Haryana Nursing Council
  • Age Limit : 18-42 Years.
20MPHW
  • 10+2 Intermediate in Any Stream with ANM Course.
  • Age Limit : 17-42 Years.

Seats (Category wise / State & District Wise)

CategoryPost NameGen.BCABCBEWSSCTotal
01Dental Hygienist140403030529
02Laboratory Technician13349333161307
03Laboratory Attendant120403030628
04MPHW244916156113565
05Pharmacist421410091792
06Radiographer8332211942197
07T.B. Health Visitor02010200308
08Ophthalmic Assistant211206052266
09Operation Theatre Assistant4316111020100
10Staff Nurse6962501861582941584
11Veterinary Livestock Development Assistant1409161103151546
12Supervisor Female08030300519
13Supervisor Female (Graduate)23110801557
14Junior System Engineer5620131225126
15Clerk08030700523
16Welfare Organiser42121600777
17Revenue Accountant180705040842
18Sub Inspector General17765454181409
19Staff Nurse060102070824
20MPHW0900130123

Other Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate 20/09/2019
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Summary
HSSC Various Posts Recruitment 2019 15/2019 Exam Date, Apply
Article Name
HSSC Various Posts Recruitment 2019 15/2019 Exam Date, Apply
Description
HSSC Various Posts Recruitment 2019 15/2019 Exam Date, Apply, Eligibility Criteria, exam pattern, syllabus, last year papers, application fee, result, admit
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here