Kalindi College Assistant Professor Recruitment 2019: Apply

2
Kalindi College - Delhi University
Kalindi College - Delhi University

Kalindi College has advertised the vacancy for the post of Assistant Professor. All interested and eligible candidates for the post of Assistant Professor 2019 can apply online. More details about the Kalindi College Assistant Professor are listed below. The Total number of vacancies under this recruitment is 108. Further division of the vacancies category wise / state wise for Kalindi College Assistant Professor 2019 are shared below.

Basic Details

Important details and information about Kalindi College Assistant Professor 2019 in Kalindi College.

Name of PostAssistant Professor
DepartmentKalindi College
Number of Vacancies108
Recruiting BodyKalindi College
Application FeeGen/OBC/EWS: 500/- Others: 0/-
Place of PostingDelhi
Year2019
Recruiting BodyKalindi College

Important Dates:

Important Dates for Assistant Professor are listed below. It includes Application form dates, exam date, result date etc.

EventDatesRemark
Release of Notification2019-08-20No Remark Available
Start of Online Application Form2019-08-20No Remark Available
End of Online Application Form2019-09-20No Remark Available
Last Date to pay Online Application Fee2019-09-20No Remark Available

Kalindi College Assistant Professor Eligibility Criteria

Imortant requirements for Kalindi College Assistant Professor are shared below. It includes Educational Qualification as well as age criteria.

Seats (Category wise / State & District Wise)

Subject NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Botany03010010005
Chemistry020300201008
Commerce0001000102
Computer Science0203010101008
Economics0202010301009
English0303020202013
Journalism030200101007
Geography06030010010
Hindi0402010101009
History03010101010108
Mathematics010301030008
Music010000001
Physics020201010006
Political Science02000101004
Sanskrit030101010006
Zoology01002010004

Other Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Summary
Kalindi College Assistant Professor Recruitment 2019: Apply
Article Name
Kalindi College Assistant Professor Recruitment 2019: Apply
Description
Kalindi College Assistant Professor Recruitment 2019 Apply Interview Dates download admit card, interview questions, eligibility criteria, selection process
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here