KVS Official Cut off: PRT TGT PGT Cut off ! Category wise cut off marks

1218
kendriya vidyalaya recruitment
kendriya vidyalaya recruitment

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Offical Cut off marks for various Primary, TGT and PGT Posts for which examination held in the year 2018.

These cutoffs are provided along with the various category such as Unreserved / General, OBC, SC, ST and OH, VH.

KVS PGT, TGT and PRT Cut off 2017

Category wise cut off list of KVS PRT, TGT and PGT are given below.

Post/SubjectPost Wise Final Cutoffs
UnreservedOBCSCSTOHVH
Post Graduate Teachers (PGTs)English66.74258.37963.80357.37462.591
Hindi71.24765.3363.98660.55964.30961.059
Physics61.6459.68848.14745.901
Chemistry72.01968.96864.86553.006
Economics64.22559.97860.11953.84550.393
Commerce61.45555.40248.70449.85956.526
Maths70.2361.7661.70951.85266.474
Biology74.18469.56667.7365.041
History66.31361.77563.91259.591
Geography70.36264.72562.86562.523
Comp. Sci.71.71462.58862.02157.887
Trained Graduate Teachers (TGTs)English67.91758.58861.36956.69758.354
Hindi65.99560.10456.36959.63464.056
S.S.66.68260.35456.93257.54162.68258.384
Science68.57365.57361.94761.556
Sanskrit64.29156.29153.80654.82157.9054.15
Maths70.82366.58860.41760.96363.119
P & HE68.13258.67360.49657.058
AE70.72660.5964.73654.61156.746
WE69.43563.12258.81954.47558.32967.819
Primary Teacher71.54765.25865.40659.12464.68854.522
This cut off is taken from the official website of KVS

 

KVS PRT TGT and PGT Cut off
KVS PRT TGT and PGT Cut off


Kendriya Vidyalaya Cutoffs 2018 Category-wise

Category NamesCut Off Marks for InterviewFinal Cutoff
PrincipalMusic TeacherPrincipalPRT (Music)
Unreserved (UR)1169075.84470.474
Other Backward Class (OBC)1138872.63558.202
Scheduled Castes (SC)1048766.47160.76
Scheduled Tribes (ST)1007265.72341.745
Physically Handicapped (PH)10986
Orthopaedically Handicapped (OH)70.51346.327
Hearing Handicapped (HH)71.096

Summary
KVS Official Cut off: PRT TGT PGT Cut off ! Category wise cut off marks
Article Name
KVS Official Cut off: PRT TGT PGT Cut off ! Category wise cut off marks
Description
Kendriya Vidyalaya Cut off for various PRT, TGT and PGT Posts 2017. Official cut off list is provided. Category wise cut off list for KVS written exam. Unreserved, OBC, SC, ST cut off / qualifying marks.
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

Incoming search

  • category wise cut off of kvs exam PRT
  • category wise cut off of kvs exam
  • LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here