KVS Previous Year Cut off Marks (All PGT, TGT, PRT Posts)

3684
KVS Previous year cut off KVS PGT TGT PRT Cut off 2017
KVS Previous year cut off KVS PGT TGT PRT Cut off 2017

KVS Previous Year Cut off

KVS Result for PGT, TGT and PRT Posts year 2017 is declared. You can check the cut off marks for the candidates qualified for the Interview is given below. This exam was conducted on 7th and 8th Jan 2017. and Result is declared on 29th April 2017. This cut off is not final. After interview a final merit list will be declared. In this post we have provided KVS Previous year cut off for all pgt, tgt, and prt posts for year 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013.

KVS Cut off for the PGT

S. NO.SubjectGenOBCSCSTPH
1.PGT English136129119122126
2.PGT Hindi144143134133133
3.PGT Physics118109984
4.PGT Chemistry143137123106
5.PGT Economics13012811211211
6.PGT Commerce12111310792106
7.PGT Maths1321271192121
8.PGT Biology143139133116
9.PGT History132133123119129
10.PGT Geography136138126129126
11.PGT Computer Science138135129115

KVS TGT Cut off 2017

S. No.SubjectGenOBCSCSTPH
1.TGT English9596909087
2.TGT Hindi9291878787
3.TGT Social Science9394908986
4.TGT Science97959187
5.TGT Sanskrit9090878482
6.TGT Maths9997938887
7.TGT P&HE130127119107
8.TGT AE130136129119123
9.TGT WE142139123116109

KVS PRT (Primary Teacher Cut off) 2017

S. No.SubjectGenOBCSCSTPH
1.Primary Teacher100100958788

 

KVS PGT TGT PRT Cut off 2017
KVS PGT TGT PRT Cut off 2017

Summary
KVS PGT TGT PRT Cut off 2017
Article Name
KVS PGT TGT PRT Cut off 2017
Description
Kendriya vidyalaya cut off for the PGT, TGT and PRT Exam 2017. KVS Previous year cut off for All PGT, All TGT and PRT Exams.
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

Incoming search

  • Pgt exam previous year final cut off
  • kvs pgt math cutt off
  • kvs exam previous cut of
  • jssc tgt cut off hindi
  • kvs pgt computer science cutoff in year 2013
  • cut off of previous papers of kv pgt mathematics
  • pgt sanskrit merit list
  • LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here