LIC Assistant 2019: Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Syllabus

7
LIC - Life Insurance Corporation of India
LIC - Life Insurance Corporation of India

LIC has advertised the vacancy for the post of Assistant. All interested and eligible candidates for the post of Assistant 2019 can apply online. More details about the LIC Assistant are listed below. The Total number of vacancies under this recruitment is 7634. Further division of the vacancies category wise / state wise for LIC Assistant 2019 are shared below.

Basic Details

Important details and information about LIC Assistant 2019 in Life Insurance Corporation.

Name of PostAssistant
DepartmentLife Insurance Corporation
Number of Vacancies7634
Recruiting BodyLIC
Application FeeGen/OBC: 601/- & SC/ST: 101/-
Place of PostingAnywhere India
Year2019
Recruiting BodyLIC

Important Dates:

Important Dates for Assistant are listed below. It includes Application form dates, exam date, result date etc.

EventDatesRemark
Release of Notification2019-09-17No Remark Available
Start of Online Application Form2019-09-17No Remark Available
End of Online Application Form2019-10-01No Remark Available
Last Date to pay Online Application Fee2019-10-01No Remark Available
Exam Start Date2019-10-21No Remark Available
Exam End Date2019-10-22No Remark Available

LIC Assistant Eligibility Criteria

Imortant requirements for LIC Assistant are shared below. It includes Educational Qualification as well as age criteria.

Educational Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Seats (Category wise / State & District Wise)

Zone NameDistrict GeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
North Central ZoneAgra402709220199
Aligarh25190613063
Allahabad4627102101105
Bareilly27210716071
Dehradun19080304034
Faizabad7452183902185
Gorakhpur11169265402262
Haldwani19100409042
Kanpur191405150154
Lucknow21180510054
Meerut504112190122
Varanasi8665224702222
Northern ZoneAjmer372009171295
Amritsar17150312047
Bikaner5125122117126
Chandigarh19140413050
Delhi/Haryana8983213823254
Jaipur8449213924217
Jalandhar07130104025
Jodhpur7438173029188
Karnal22250513065
Ludhiana24160519064
Rohtak38260924097
Shimla6328123104138
Srinagar341905050871
Udaipur4222101815107
East Central ZoneBegusarai7639152501156
Berhampur351008141986
Bhagalpur33180712070
Bhubaneshwar300807121673
Cuttack10730243944244
Hazaribagh5015121630123
Jamshedpur331107160774
Muzaffarpur10359223402220
Patna019048183101188
Patna0211463243902242
Sambhalpur10050204021
Central ZoneBhopal200703031043
Bilaspur230203040133
Gwalior230705051151
Indore361309131990
Jabalpur361309131990
Raipur140203011636
Shahdol270805100555
Satna311106121474

Other Region wise vacancies

Region NameDistrict NameTotal PostDistrict NameTotal Post
Eastern ZoneAsamsol65Bardhwan100
Guwahati66Jalpaiguri98
Kharagpur235Kolkata Metropoleun0260
Slither39Bongai Gaon41
Kolkata Suburban103Jorhat42
Sothern ZoneChennai20Coimbatore39
Kottayam43Kozhikode
Salem45Thanjavur34
Tirunelveli21Vellore18
Ernakulum10Madurai58
Thriven drum20NANA
South Central ZoneBangaluru40Belgaum73
Hyderabad40Kadapa40
Machallipatnam24Maisour55
Raichour73Rajahmundry11
Udupi28Vizag46
Dharwad35Shimoga51
Karim Nagar68Warangal11
Nellour36NANA
Western ZoneAmrawati72Ahemdabad14
Bhavnagar21Gandhinagar123
Kolhapur92Mumbai216
Nagpur72Nanded63
Rajkot10Thane98
Aurangabad64Pune18
Nashik54Satara52
Nadiad51NANA

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 510/- With GST : 601/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 85/- with GST 101/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Other Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Summary
LIC Assistant 2019: Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Syllabus
Article Name
LIC Assistant 2019: Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, Syllabus
Description
LIC Assistant 2019: Apply, Exam Date, Admit Card, LIC Assistant Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2019, Last year cut off marks, state wise vacancies, result, LIC job
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here