NIFT Master of Fashion Management Cut off | Last year Cut off | Expected Cut off

469
NIFT Entrance Exam 2019
NIFT Entrance Exam 2019

National Insitute of Fashion Technology offers a Postgraduate course named Master of Fashion Management. This course is very famous among the students of Bachelors of Fashion Courses. Master of Fashion Management is offered at 14 campuses of NIFT.

All the Eligible candidates who wish to take admission in this course must appear in the NIFT MFM Entrance Exam 2019. In this article, you will find the NIFT Master of Fashion Management Cut off. This cut off is last year cut off rank.

Basic Details about the NIFT Entrance Exam 2019

Some basic information about the NIFT Entrance exam 2019 is available below. For more details about the National Institute of Fashion Technology 2019, you can check our previous articles.

Name of Entrance ExamNIFT
Full NameNational Institute of Fashion Technology
State/LocationAll India
CategoryFashion Entrance Exam
LevelGraduation
UniversityNational Institute of Fashion Technology
Entrance StatusApplication Form Released
Start of Online Application Form22nd Oct 2018
Last Date to apply online for the NIFT Entrance Exam30th Dec 2018
Application FeeGeneral / OBC: 2000/- and Other Categories: 1000/-
Exam Date20th January 2019
Date of release of resultMay / June 2019
Number of Institutes16
Ratings of NIFT CollegesA++

NIFT Master of Fashion Management Cut off

Find below the last admitted student rank for the Master of Fashion Management course in 14 different National Institute of Fashion Technology.

Cut off has a break up of All India Cut off and Domicile Cut off. It is further divided as per the category of the candidates such as General / SC / ST / OBC(NC) etc.

CampusAll India Cut offDomicile Cut off
GenSCSTOBCGenSCSTOBCNRI
Bengaluru796366955890000417
Bhopal527569011095390010220
Chennai187108512496960000412
Gandhinagar14187910697150000702
Hyderabad16890594067400001035
Kannur717009436870010130
Kolkata224100911469470000638
Mumbai615328065350000302
New Delhi22420198373000054
Patna55111730104411610010870
Raebareli67512070112600000
Shillong57200116400000
Jodhpur4441252112810985930011190
Bhubaneswar5611072113910325530011680

NIFT Important Links 2019

In the links given below, candidates can find, official notification, prospectus, Previous year Papers, Exam Pattern, and other important Links.

Official Prospectus for NIFT 2019Click here
NIFT 2019 GuidelinesClick here
Apply Online for NIFT 2019Click Here
NIFT 2019 Exam Pattern and Selection ProcessClick here
NIFT Entrance Exam Syllabus 2019Click here
List of NIFT Colleges and Their RankingClick here
NIFT 2019 Seat MatrixClick Here
NIFT Previous year question papers (Model Test Papers for the year 2019)Click Here
NIFT 2019 Eligibility Criteria: Educational Qualification and Age LimitClick Here
NIFT Entrance Exam Books and Study material 2019Click Here
NIFT 2019 Admit CardClick Here
NIFT 2019 ResultClick Here
Counselling for NIFT 2019 AdmissionsClick Here
NIFT B. Design Cut offClick Here
NIFT Bachelor of Fashion Technology Last year Cut offClick Here
NIFT Master of Design Previous year Cut offClick Here
NIFT Cut off: Master of Fashion ManagementClick Here
NIFT Cut off rank: Master of Fashion TechnologyClick Here
List of Fashion Entrance ExamsClick Here
Fashion Entrance Exam Mobile ApplicationClick Here
Summary
NIFT Master of Fashion Management Cut off | Last year Cut off | Expected Cut off
Article Name
NIFT Master of Fashion Management Cut off | Last year Cut off | Expected Cut off
Description
NIFT Last year Cut off for Master of Fashion Management. NIFT MFM Expected Cut off 2019. National Institute of Fashion Technology MFM Opening & Closing Rank
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here