NMRC Station Controller/ Train Operator / CRA / JE jobs 2019

168
NMRC Recruitment
NMRC Recruitment

NMRC has advertised the vacancy for the post of Station Controller/ Train Operator / CRA / JE / Maintainer. All interested and eligible candidates for the post of Station Controller/ Train Operator / CRA / JE / Maintainer 2019 can apply online. More details about the NMRC Station Controller/ Train Operator / CRA / JE / Maintainer are listed below. The Total number of vacancies under this recruitment is 199. Further division of the vacancies category wise / state wise for NMRC Station Controller/ Train Operator / CRA / JE / Maintainer 2019 are shared below.

Basic Details

Important details and information about NMRC Station Controller/ Train Operator / CRA / JE / Maintainer 2019 in Noida metro.

Name of PostStation Controller/ Train Operator / CRA / JE / Maintainer
DepartmentNoida metro
Number of Vacancies199
Recruiting BodyNMRC
Application FeeGen/OBC: 675 & SC/ST500/-
Place of PostingUttar Pradesh
Year2019
Recruiting BodyNMRC

Important Dates:

Important Dates for Station Controller/ Train Operator / CRA / JE / Maintainer are listed below. It includes Application form dates, exam date, result date etc.

EventDatesRemark
Release of Notification2019-07-22No Remark Available
Start of Online Application Form2019-07-22No Remark Available
End of Online Application Form2019-08-21No Remark Available
End of Online Application Form2019-08-21No Remark Available

NMRC Station Controller/ Train Operator / CRA / JE / Maintainer Eligibility Criteria

Imortant requirements for NMRC Station Controller/ Train Operator / CRA / JE / Maintainer are shared below. It includes Educational Qualification as well as age criteria.

Educational Qualification

Post NameEligibility
Station Controller / Train OperatorBachelor Degree in Science / Engineering Degree / Diploma in Electrical /Electronics/Electronics and Telecommunications /Civil/Mechanical /IT/Com Science
Customer Relation Assistant (CRA)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Junior Engineer ElectricalEngineering Degree / Diploma in Electrical Engineering
Junior Engineer MechanicalEngineering Degree / Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Junior Engineer ElectronicsEngineering Degree / Diploma in Electronics / EC Engineering
Junior Engineer CivilEngineering Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineering
Maintainer FitterITI / NCVT Certificate in Fitter
Maintainer ElectricianITI / NCVT Certificate in Electrician
Maintainer Electronic &MechanicITI Certificate in TV and Radio / Electro Mechanic.
Maintainer Ref &AC MechanicITI / NCVT Certificate in Ref. / AC
Account AssistantBachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com OR CA Exam Passed
Office AssistantBBA / BCA Degree.

Age Limit

Age Limit: Minimum 18 years & Maximum 32 years.

Age Relaxation: Upper age relaxation is granted by 05 years for SC/ST/OBC candidates of U.P for reserved posts only.

Seats (Category wise / State & District Wise)

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTWomenTotal Post
Station Controller / Train Operator0402001010109
Customer Relation Assistant (CRA)04040103010114
Junior Engineer Electrical0403010200212
Junior Engineer Mechanical0301000004
Junior Engineer Electronics03040103010315
Junior Engineer Civil0301000004
Maintainer Fitter0502001010110
Maintainer Electrician08070206010529+1
Maintainer Electronic &Mechanic15240918010985+5
Maintainer Ref &AC Mechanic040100100107
Account Assistant020000002+1
Office Assistant010000001

NMRC Station Controller/ Train Operator / CRA / JE / Maintainer Exam Pattern

The written test will consist of two papers (Paper-I and Paper-II), to be held on the same day in the same centre). Paper-I will consist of multiple choice objective type questions, bilingual (Hindi/English), on General Awareness, Logical Ability, Quantitative Aptitude and KNOWLEDGE OF DISCIPLINE/TRADE. There will be a total of 90 questions, each carrying equal marks. There will be negative marking. For every wrong answer, 1/3 marks will be deducted. The Paper-I shall be of 90 minutes duration

Paper-II (Not for Maintainer Post, NE 07 to NE 10) will consist of objective type questions on General English to judge the knowledge of the English language. There will be a total of 30 questions, each carrying equal marks. There will be negative marking. For every wrong answer, 1/3 marks will be deducted. The Paper-II shall be of 30 minutes’ duration. Candidates will have to qualify in Paper-II ( GENERAL ENGLISH) to be evaluated for Paper I ( except for maintainers). Candidates who stand in the merit of Written Test of Paper I will be called for personal interaction /psycho test/ Skill test/Medical Examination in Noida/ Delhi/NCR. Written Test can be conducted either through online mode.

Other Important Links

Important Links to apply online for NMRC posts.

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Summary
NMRC Station Controller/ Train Operator / CRA / JE jobs 2019
Article Name
NMRC Station Controller/ Train Operator / CRA / JE jobs 2019
Description
NMRC Station Controller Train Operator CRA JE / Maintainer recruitment 2019. Apply online, exam date, papers, books, syllabus, cut off, result, admit card
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here