RPSC School Lecturer PGT Recruitment 2018: 5000 Vacancies

RPSC School Lecturer PGT Recruitment 2018 - 5000 Vacancies
RPSC School Lecturer PGT Recruitment 2018 - 5000 Vacancies

Rajasthan Public Service Commission is going to recruit for the post of School Lecturer. There are about 5000 vacancies for various subjects. Interested candidates can apply online at the official website of Rajasthan Public Service Commission.

Name of Recruiting BodyRajasthan Public Service Commission – RPSC
OrganisationRajasthan Government Schools
Place of PostingRajasthan
Advertisement Number10/2018-2019
Number of posts5000
Name of PostSchool Lecturer PGT
Recruitment ProcedureWritten Test
Last Date to apply06/06/2018

Important Dates

All dates regarding Rajasthan School Lecturer – PGT

Application Begin17/05/2018
Last Date for Apply Online16/06/2018
Last Date Pay Exam Fee16/06/2018
Online Correction17/06/2018 to 23/06/2018
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card AvailableNotified Soon
ResultNotified Soon

Application Fee


  • General / Other State: 350/-
  • OBC / BC: 250/-
  • SC / ST: 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Seats & Vacancies

Subject NameGeneralSCSTOBCSBCPHTotal
Geography39312593164724782
Economics6620152714129
Punjabi92130115
Rajasthani5001006
Public Administration4001005
Sociology185360132
Drawing226480140
Music5001006
History3089873128619613
Commerce6118142414118
Botany8626193415166
Chemistry8225193315160
Home Science2986110254
Hindi427135101178826849
Political Science40913097171825815
Physics9629223916187
Agriculture187594477312370
Mathematics9930234016193
English154483663310304
Sanskrit8124183215156

Eligibility Criteria

  • Master Degree in Concerned Subject in Any Recognized University in India with
  • B.Ed / Shastri Exam Passed
  • More Details Read the Notification

Subject wise Important Details

Subject NameSyllabus & Exam PatternPapersCut offBooks & Study Material
Geography
Economics
Punjabi
Rajasthani
Public Administration
Sociology
Drawing
Music
History
Commerce
Botany
Chemistry
Home Science
Hindi
Political Science
Physics
Agriculture
Mathematics
English
Sanskrit

Other Important Links

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Best books and Study MaterialClick Here
Mobile AppClick Here
Ask Questions and QueryClick Here
Model Questions and AnswersClick Here
Summary
RPSC School Lecturer PGT Recruitment 2018: 5000 Vacancies
Article Name
RPSC School Lecturer PGT Recruitment 2018: 5000 Vacancies
Description
Rajasthan Public Service Commission School Lecturer Post Graduate Teacher - PGT RPSC School Lecturer PGT Recruitment 2018: 5000 Vacancies. Eligibility, Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Papers, Notification, Apply Online
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here