RPSC 9000 Senior Teacher Grade II TGT Recruitment 2018: Rajasthan Public Service Commission

RPSC Senior Teacher Grade II TGT Recruitment

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) advertised 9000 vacancies for various teaching posts.

Candidates wishing to apply for RPSC Senior Teacher Grade II – TGT 2018 must read this post carefully until the end. We have included all important details about the RPSC TGT Recruitment 2018. Various seats for Senior Teacher Grade II TGT in Various TSP and Non-TSP Area Post are available.

RPSC Logo
RPSC Logo
Name of CommissionRajasthan Public Service Commission – RPSC
Name of PostSenior Teacher Grade II
Year2018
StateRajasthan
LocationTSP and Non-TSP Area
Number of seats9000
Mode of SelectionWritten Test – Paper 1 & Paper 2

Table of Contents

RPSC 9000 Senior Teacher Grade II

Further details about the Rajasthan Senior Teacher Grade II is given below.

Important Dates


Important Dates about the Rajasthan Public Service Commission Senior Teacher Grade II Exams are given below.

Application Begin10/05/2018
Last Date for Apply Online09/06/2018
Last Date Pay Exam Fee09/06/2018
Online Correction10-16 June 2018
Exam Date:Notified Soon
Admit Card AvailableNotified Soon
Mains Exam DateNotified Soon

RPSE Area wise & Subject wise seats


Post NameTotal
Senior Teacher II Non TSP Area8162
Senior Teacher II TSP Area838

 

SubjectAreaGenSCSTOBCMBCTotal
HindiNon TSP772235176309101507
TSP Area1611514200318
EnglishNon TSP406122911626788
TSP Area090070016
MathematicsNon TSP365108801424699
TSP Area3703310071
SanskritNon TSP993303226399161952
TSP Area90088000178
UrduNon TSP701610200117
TSP Area9050014
PunjabiNon TSP47141018089
SindhiNon TSP04000004
Social ScienceNon TSP954294221390151878
TSP Area102109000202
ScienceNon TSP58317513022981128
TSP Area2101170039

Application Fee


  • General / Other State : 350/-
  • OBC / BC : 250/-
  • SC / ST : 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Eligibility Criteira


Hindi, English, Maths, Sanskrit & Urdu

Graduate or equivalent examination with concerned subject as Optional Subject, and Degree or Diploma in Education recognized by National Council for Teacher Education.

Science

Graduate or equivalent examination with at least two of the following subjects as Optional Subjects: Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Botany, Micro-Biology, Bio-Technology and Bio-Chemistry and Degree or Diploma in Education recognized by National Council for Teacher Education.

Social Science

Graduate or equivalent examination with at least two subjects out of the subjects – History, Geography, Economics, Political Science, Sociology, Public Administration and Philosophy as optional subjects and Degree or Diploma in education recognized by Government of Rajasthan.

Exam Pattern


Exam pattern and subjects for paper 1

  1. The question paper will carry maximum: 200 marks.
  2. Duration of question paper will be 2 hours.
  3. The question paper will carry 100 questions of multiple choices.
  4. The paper shall include following subjects carrying the number of marks as shown against them
    1. Geographical, Historical, Cultural and general knowledge of Rajasthan. 80 marks
    2. Current Affairs of Rajasthan 20 marks
    3. General knowledge of world and India 60 marks
    4. Educational Psychology. 40 marks

Exam pattern and subjects for paper 2

  1. The question paper will carry maximum 300 marks.
  2. Duration of question paper will be 2.00 Hours 30 Minutes
  3. The question paper will carry 150 questions of multiple choices.
  4. The paper shall include following subjects carrying the number of marks as shown against them
    1. Knowledge of secondary and senior secondary standard about the relevant subject matter: 180 marks
    2. knowledge of graduation standard about relevant subject matter 80 marks
    3. Teaching methods of the relevant subject 40 marks

Other Important Links


Official Notification for TSP AreaClick Here
Official Notification for Non-TSP areaClick Here
Link to apply OnlineLink will be active on 10th April 2018
Previous year papersWill be updated soon
SyllabusWill be updated soon
Previous year Cut off / expected cut offWill be updated soon
Summary
RPSC 9000 Senior Teacher Grade II TGT Recruitment 2018: Rajasthan Public Service Commission
Article Name
RPSC 9000 Senior Teacher Grade II TGT Recruitment 2018: Rajasthan Public Service Commission
Description
RPSC 9000 Senior Teacher Grade II TGT Recruitment 2018: Rajasthan Public Service Commission. RPSC Senior Teacher Grade II TGT Recruitment TST and Non TSP, eligibility exam pattern, syllabus, exam date, admit card, result
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here