Home Jobs and Recruitment SBI Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019: Apply, Pattern

SBI Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019: Apply, Pattern

1
Banking IBPS SBI RBI
Banking IBPS SBI RBI

SBI has advertised the vacancy for the post of Specialist Officer. All interested and eligible candidates for the post of Specialist Officer 2019 can apply online. More details about the SBI Specialist Officer are listed below. The Total number of vacancies under this recruitment is 477. Further division of the vacancies category wise / state wise for SBI Specialist Officer 2019 are shared below.

Basic Details

Important details and information about SBI Specialist Officer 2019 in State bank of India.

Name of PostSpecialist Officer
DepartmentState bank of India
Number of Vacancies477
Recruiting BodySBI
Application FeeGen/OBC: 750/- & SC/ST/PH:125/-
Place of PostingAnywhere India
Year2019
Recruiting BodySBI

Important Dates:

Important Dates for Specialist Officer are listed below. It includes Application form dates, exam date, result date etc.

EventDatesRemark
Release of Notification2019-09-06No Remark Available
Start of Online Application Form2019-09-06No Remark Available
End of Online Application Form2019-09-25No Remark Available
Last Date to pay Online Application Fee2019-09-25No Remark Available
Exam Date2019-10-20No Remark Available

SBI Specialist Officer Eligibility Criteria

Imortant requirements for SBI Specialist Officer are shared below. It includes Educational Qualification as well as age criteria.

Age Limit

Post NameAge Limit
DeveloperMax 30 Years
DeveloperMax 33 Years
System / Server AdministratorMax 30 Years
Database AdministratorMax 30 Years
Cloud AdministratorMax 30 Years
Network EngineerMax 30 Years
TesterMax 30 Years
WAS AdministratorMax 33 Years
Infrastructure EngineerMax 33 Years
UX DesignerMax 33 Years
IT Risk ManagerMax 38 Years
IT Security ExpertMax 38 Years
Project ManagerMax 38 Years
Application ArchitectMax 38 Years
Technical LeadMax 38 Years
Infrastructure ArchitectMax 38 Years
Infrastructure EngineerMax 30 Years
IT Security ExpertMax 30 Years
IT Security ExpertMax 35 Years
IT Risk Manager (IS Dept.)Max 35 Years
Infrastructure ArchitectMax 35 Years
Deputy Manager (Cyber Security – Ethical Hacking)Max 35 Years
Deputy Manager (Cyber Security – Threat Hunting)Max 35 Years
Deputy Manager (Cyber Security – Digital Forensic)Max 35 Years
Security AnalystMax 38 Years
Manager (Cyber Security – Ethical Hacking)Max 38 Years
Manager (Cyber Security – Digital Forensic)Max 38 Years
Chief Manager (Vulnerability Mgmt. & Penetration Testing)Max 40 Years
Chief Manager (Incident Management and Forensics)Max 40 Years
Chief Manager (Security Analytics and Automation)Max 40 Years
Chief Manager (SOC Infrastructure Management)Max 40 Years
Chief Manager (SOC Governance)Max 40 Years
Chief Manager (Cyber Security – Ethical Hacking)Max 40 Years
Chief Manager (Cyber Security – Digital Forensic)Max 40 Years1
Chief Manager (Cyber Security – Threat Hunting)Max 40 Years1

Seats (Category wise / State & District Wise)

Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSTotal
Developer6239221014147
Developer16942334
System / Server Administrator211273447
Database Administrator14742229
Cloud Administrator8321115
Network Engineer8311114
Tester310004
WAS Administrator510006
Infrastructure Engineer310004
UX Designer300003
IT Risk Manager100001
IT Security Expert8321115
Project Manager8311114
Application Architect410005
Technical Lead310004
Infrastructure Architect200002
Infrastructure Engineer200002
IT Security Expert271694561
IT Security Expert10421118
IT Risk Manager (IS Dept.)410005
Infrastructure Architect200002
Deputy Manager (Cyber Security – Ethical Hacking)6210110
Deputy Manager (Cyber Security – Threat Hunting)310004
Deputy Manager (Cyber Security – Digital Forensic)310004
Security Analyst8310113
Manager (Cyber Security – Ethical Hacking)100001
Manager (Cyber Security – Digital Forensic)100001
Chief Manager (Vulnerability Mgmt. & Penetration Testing)100001
Chief Manager (Incident Management and Forensics)200002
Chief Manager (Security Analytics and Automation)200002
Chief Manager (SOC Infrastructure Management)100001
Chief Manager (SOC Governance)100001
Chief Manager (Cyber Security – Ethical Hacking)30003
Chief Manager (Cyber Security – Digital Forensic)100001
Chief Manager (Cyber Security – Threat Hunting)100001

Other Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Summary
SBI Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019: Apply, Pattern
Article Name
SBI Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019: Apply, Pattern
Description
SBI Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019: Apply, Pattern, Syllabus, SBI SO Admit Card Download, State Bank of India Specialist officer latest job & Papers
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here