Sri Venkateswara College 8th Cut off 2018: Delhi University

Sri Venkateswara College Last year Cut off Delhi University
Sri Venkateswara College Last year Cut off Delhi University

Delhi University has declared cut off for the all affiliated colleges where admission is on the basis of the Merit Based on the class 12th marks. All the students are requested to verify the same with the official website. and Visit the College for further admission process.

Sri Venkateswara College is on the affiliated college of the University of Delhi. It has released its cut off for various courses. Below we have provided the DU 8th Cut off 2018 for Sri Venkateswara College.

Table of Contents

Sri Venkateswara College Cut off 2018

Find below the list of all cut offs i.e. from 1st cut off 2018 to 8th cut off 2018.

Sri Venkateswara College 8th Cut-Off list

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDKMMinority
B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed79.7580.7585.5
B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosed86.25Closed82.2584.25
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed70.5
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed88.5ClosedClosed81.2582.75
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed91ClosedClosedClosed87.75
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed57.2551.7552.2553.5
B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed86.5ClosedClosed80.7581.75
B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosed86.75Closed79.7584
B.Com.NAClosedClosed8483.7585.25
B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosed84.2581.58386
B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosed83.5778386
B.Sc. (Hons.) BiochemistryClosedClosed8681.3380.3384
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological ScienceClosed8682.33817881.66
B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed7379.33
B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed83.6677.3379.3384
B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed627381
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed79.2579.584.25
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8085
B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed908383.337882
B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed80.7574.5717177

Sri Venkateswara College 7th Cut-Off list

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDKMMinority
B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed808186
B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosed86.5Closed82.584.5
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed696571
B.A. (Hons.) History9388.75ClosedClosed81.583
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed91.25ClosedClosedClosed88
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit64Closed57.55252.554
B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed87ClosedClosed8182
B.A. ProgrammeClosedClosed8783.258081.5
B.Com.ClosedClosedClosed84.258485.5
B.Com. (Hons.)ClosedClosed84.58283.586.2
B.Sc. (Hons.) BiochemistryClosedClosedClosed788486.5
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological ScienceClosedClosed86.6682.338185
B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyClosed8783.3381.337982.66
B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed8680.66Closed7480.33
B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosed8478.338084.66
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed76637482
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics94.75ClosedClosed79.58084.75
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics96ClosedClosedClosed8186
B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosed83.3383.667983
B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed8175727278

Sri Venkateswara College 6th Cut-Off list

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDKMMinority
B.A. (Hons.) Economics96.0090.7586.0082.0082.0086.00
B.A. (Hons.) English94.5088.7586.7586.0084.0084.50
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed76.50Closed70.0067.0071.00
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed87.0082.0083.50
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed91.50ClosedClosedClosed89.00
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed58.5058.0053.5053.5054.50
B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed87.5086.5086.5082.0083.00
B.A. Programme91.50ClosedClosedClosed81.0082.00
B.Com.ClosedClosedClosed84.7584.5085.50
B.Com. (Hons.)96.2591.0086.0084.0084.5086.25
B.Sc. (Hons.) BiochemistryClosedClosedClosed808587.5
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological ScienceClosedClosed88848286
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany928884.66838083
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry90.33Closed81.33Closed7580.33
B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosed85818184.66
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed78657582
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed818285
B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosed87808286.33
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology92.6690.3384Closed8084
B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed8276.33747479

Sri Venkateswara College 5th Cut-Off list

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDKMMinority
B.A. (Hons.) Economics96.591.2587848486.5
B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed89878785.585.5
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi8177.5Closed737071
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed8986.75Closed8485
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosed92ClosedClosedClosed89.25
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed5958.5555555
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology9288.5Closed85.58484
B.A. Programme9288.5Closed83.758384
B.Com.95.5928785.7585.585.5
B.Com. (Hons.)Closed92.2588868686.5
B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed91.5848386.588.5
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry95Closed8985.668488
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological ScienceClosed88.6686858284
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany90.668782.33Closed7781
B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed8884.668484.66
B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosed87.3381747882
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed838485
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed90858587
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology9390.668684.338285
B.Sc. Life Sciences8883.6678.66777779

Sri Venkateswara College 4th Cut-Off list

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDKMMinority
B.Sc. Life Sciences88.6685.3380.66807981
B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosed87.3385.338487
B.Sc. (Hons.) PhysicsClosed94.6690.3386.338789
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed9388858585
B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosed89.3383788082
B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed89.6686.668686
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany91.6688.6684Closed7983
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science92.66908887.668486
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry95.33Closed9087.668789.33
B.Sc. (Hons.) StatisticsClosed92.75868587.590
B.Com. (Hons.)Closed93.2590878787
B.Com.95.75939186.7586.586.5
B.A. Programme92.590Closed84.7584.586
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology92.589.587878585
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed6059.5565656
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science95.2592.25ClosedClosedClosed89.5
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed90ClosedClosed85.587
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi81.7579Closed757374
B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed90.75888886.589
B.A. (Hons.) Economics96.592.2587.25878688

Sri Venkateswara College 3rd Cut-Off list

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDKMMinority
B.A. (Hons.) Economics96.7594.2589.7588.58890
B.A. (Hons.) Englishclosed91.7588.588.587.591
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi82.258076.5767677
B.A. (Hons.) History93.59189898788.5
B.A. (Hons.) Political Scienceclosed92.75closedclosedclosedclosed
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskritclosed61.561585858
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology93.2590.588closed86.586.5
B.A. Programme9490.587.585.25closed88
B.Com.9694.2591.7589.7587.587.5
B.Com. (Hons.)95.594.592908890
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistryclosedclosed90.33898890
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science939188.6688.338689
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany92.338985.33828085
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistryclosedclosed90.6687.668888
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics92.3389.6684.66818284
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics95closed89.5888790
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physicsclosed9590.66878890
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statisticsclosed93.258988.58992
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoologyclosed91.6688.3386.338588
B.Sc. Life Sciences908782818183

Sri Venkateswara College 2nd Cut-Off list

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDKMMinority
B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.2595.259390.59192
B.A. (Hons.) English94.7592.258989.258892
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi838177.5777778
B.A. (Hons.) History94.59289.589.58889
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science95.593closed90closedclosed
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit64.56362595959
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology94.59289908888
B.A. Programme959187.7585.758688.25
B.Com.96.2594.7592.2590.2589.589.5
B.Com. (Hons.)979592.5919090
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry95.6694.3391.33909891
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science94929089.338891
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botanyclosed90878381.3387.33
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry94.669391.3388.338989
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics93.6691.6687.6686.338788
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics95.593.590.589.58992
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics96.3395.339187.668991
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics95.75949089.59093
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology94.3392.3389878689
B.Sc. Life Sciences918984838386

Sri Venkateswara College 1st Cut-Off list

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDKMMinority
B.A. (Hons.) Economics97.7596959293.594.5
B.A. (Hons.) English96.2593.259090.258993
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi848279787980
B.A. (Hons.) History969390908990
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science96.593.591919090
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit656463606060
B.A. (Hons.) Sociology969390918989
B.A. Programme95.591.588.2586.2586.2589.25
B.Com.96.59592.591.2592.7592.75
B.Com. (Hons.)97.595.592.7591.59393
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biochemistry96.3394.6691.6690.6689.6692
B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science959391908992
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany93.3391.3388.3384.3393.3389.33
B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry95.339493.3390.339090
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics95.6693.6689.6688.339090
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics96.594.591.590.590.594
B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics979692899092
B.Sc. (Hons.) Statistics96.759591909194
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology95.3393.3390888790
B.Sc. Life Sciences929085848487

Wish you all the very best for your admissions 2018

Summary
Sri Venkateswara College 8th Cut off 2018: Delhi University
Article Name
Sri Venkateswara College 8th Cut off 2018: Delhi University
Description
Sri Venkateswara College Delhi University Cut off is out.Sri Venkateswara College 8th cut off list 2018 for all courses and all categories. Sri Venkateswara College cut off
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

Incoming search

  • Sri venkateswara college cut off
  • du 4th cut off 2018 of venky college
  • Sri Venkateswara college cutof 2017
  • venkateshwar college 2017 cut off list
  • third cut off of venkateshwara college
  • sri venkteswra seventh cut off
  • sri venkateswara college cut off 2017
  • sri venkateshwar college cut off 2017
  • lazt year venkteswar cut off 2017
  • Sri Venkateswara college cutof 2017 in du
  • sri venkteshwar collage2018 cut off
  • venkateswara college cut off 2017
  • venkareshwar college cut off 2017
  • venkateswara college DU 2nd cut off 2018
  • sri venkateswara 2017 cut off
  • vanky cut off 6th
  • third cutoff sri venkateswara
  • venkateshwar 4th cut off 2018
  • Venkateshwar college du 7th cut off 2018
  • LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here