VITEEE Previous year cut off: Vellore Institute of Technology

369
VITEEE Previous year cut off
VITEEE Previous year cut off

Vellore Institute of technology, Vellore & Chennai releases a combined cut-off for both campuses. Here in this article, we are providing the VIT Vellore previous year cut off marks and rank.

VIT Previous year cut off

VIT Vellore cut off

Vellore Institute of Technology Cut off

Course Name2016 Closing Rank2015 Closing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering700015000
Information technology1200017000
Computer science and Engg. (Specialisation in Bioinformatics)135007500
BioMedical Engineering4500013000
Biotechnology2000013500
Civil Engineering3500014300
Electronics and Communication Engineering1450015500
Electrical and Electronics Engineering1550016000
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering1850016500
Mechanical Engineering1950019000
Mechanical (Spec. in Automotive Engineering)1230020000
Mechanical (Spec. in Energy Engineering)2000025000
Production and Industrial Engg.5000027500
Chemical Engineering19500NA
ECE (Spec.Internet of Things and Sensor)14800NA
Comp.Science Engg.(Spec.in Information Security)7500NA

VIT Chennai

VIT Chennai Cut off marks for the year 2016 and 2015

Course Name2016 Closing Rank2015 Closing Rank
Civil Engineering4000029000
Computer Science and Engineering1400033000
Electronics and Communication Engineering2500039000
Electrical and Electronics Engineering2800039000
Mechanical Engineering3200039500
Fashion Technology55000NA
Electronics and Computer Engineering42000NA

Summary
VITEEE Previous year cut off: Vellore Institute of Technology
Article Name
VITEEE Previous year cut off: Vellore Institute of Technology
Description
Vellore Institute of Technology Previous year cut off for Vellore and Chennai Campus. VITEEE Previous year cut off: VIT Rank and marks 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here