Zakir Husain Delhi College 8th Cut off 2018: Delhi University

4172

Delhi University has declared cut off for the all affiliated colleges where admission is on the basis of the Merit Based on the class 12th marks. All the students are requested to verify the same with the official website. and Visit the College for further admission process.

Zakir Husain Delhi College is on the affiliated college of the University of Delhi. It has released its cut off for various courses. Below we have provided the DU 8th Cut off 2018 for Zakir Husain Delhi College.

Table of Contents

Zakir Husain Delhi College Cut off 2018

Find below the list of all cut offs i.e. from 1st cut off 2018 to 8th cut off 2018.

Zakir Husain Delhi College 8th Cut-Off list

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDKMMinority
B.A. (Hons.) ArabicNAClosed45454545
B.A. (Hons.) BengaliNA4545454545
B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsNAClosedClosed655083
B.A. (Hons.) EnglishNA8477775079
B.A. (Hons.) HindiNAClosedClosedClosedClosed66
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryNAClosedClosedClosedClosed77
B.A. (Hons.) PersianNA4545454545
B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyNAClosedClosedClosed4870
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceNAClosedClosedClosed5980
B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyNA82.5Closed78ClosedClosed
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNAClosedClosed454551
B.A. (Hons.) UrduNAClosed45Closed4560
B.A. ProgrammeNA7770675578
B.Com.NA82.5ClosedClosed4580
B.Com. (Hons.)NA7568454583
B.Sc. (Hons.) BotanyNA81.5ClosedClosed5578
B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryNAClosed75Closed5580
B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsNA82.367.5Closed5578
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsNAClosedClosed655582
B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyNA84.5Closed715579
B.Sc. Life SciencesNA78.572Closed4576
B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryNA7962Closed4577

Zakir Husain Delhi College 7th Cut-Off list

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDKMMinority
B.A. (Hons.) ArabicClosed56.545454545
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali454545454545
B.A. (Hons.) Economics92ClosedClosed665584
B.A. (Hons.) English88ClosedClosedClosed5580
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed67
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed78
B.A. (Hons.) Persian454545454545
B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosed5071
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science88.5ClosedClosedClosed6080
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology92848080ClosedClosed
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454551
B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed45454560
B.A. Programme827871696079
B.Com.8982.75ClosedClosed5081
B.Com. (Hons.)Closed7669484584
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany8682.5ClosedClosed5579
B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed76Closed5581
B.Sc. (Hons.) ElectronicsClosed82.7ClosedClosed5579
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics91ClosedClosed675583
B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed85.5ClosedClosed5580
B.Sc. Life SciencesClosed8074.5Closed5077
B.Sc. Physical Sciences with ChemistryClosed8066.5Closed5078

Zakir Husain Delhi College 6th Cut-Off list

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDKMMinority
B.A. (Hons.) Arabicclosed5733333333
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali333333333333
B.A. (Hons.) Economicsclosedclosed74675785
B.A. (Hons.) English88.5closedclosedclosed6082
B.A. (Hons.) Hindiclosed70.5closedclosedclosed68
B.A. (Hons.) Historyclosedclosedclosedclosedclosed79
B.A. (Hons.) Persian333333333333
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophyclosedclosedclosedclosed5072
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science89closedclosedclosed6582
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology9385closedclosed7586
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskritclosed53.5closed333352
B.A. (Hons.) Urduclosed5933333361
B.A. Programmeclosedclosedclosed706580
B.Com.89.28373closed5582
B.Com. (Hons.)907870505085
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany8783.5closedclosed5880
B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistryclosedclosed77closed5582
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronicsclosed83closedclosed5580
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics91.5closedclosed67.55884
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoologyclosedclosedclosedclosed5581
B.Sc. Life Sciencesclosed81closedclosed5578
B.Sc. Physical Sciences84.580.5closed505579

Zakir Husain Delhi College 5th Cut-Off list

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDKMMinority
B.Com. (Hons.)918072.5555586
B.Com.89.58475626083
B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed6045454562
B.A. Programme837973726781
B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed54Closed454553
B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed86ClosedClosed7687.00
B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6883
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy79Closed68Closed5573
B.A. (Hons.) Persian454545454545
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed54Closed69.00
B.A. (Hons.) English8985ClosedClosed6583
B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosed80ClosedClosed6086
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali454545454545
B.A. (Hons.) ArabicClosed5845454545
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany87.584ClosedClosed6081
B.SC. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed636083.00
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics86.6Closed70555581
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed6085
B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosed5782
B.Sc. Life Sciences8582ClosedClosed5779.00
B.Sc. Physical Sciences8581Closed526080

Zakir Husain Delhi College 4th Cut-Off list

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDKMMinority
B.Sc. Physical Sciences86.582closed606468
B.Sc. Life Sciences8683closedclosed6368
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology88.5closedclosedclosed62closed
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematicsclosedclosedclosedclosed6669
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics87.383.374606068
B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry90closedclosed6764closed
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botanyclosed84.5closedclosed6569
B.Com. (Hons.)92.258374.5636373
B.Com.9085796665closed
B.A. Programmeclosedclosedclosed736973
B.A. (Hons.) Urduclosed6533333333
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskritclosed5550333349
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology93.586.581closed78closed
B.A. (Hons.) Political Scienceclosedclosedclosedclosed6975
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy807570closed6068
B.A. (Hons.) Persian555033333333
B.A. (Hons.) Historyclosedclosedclosedclosedclosed71
B.A. (Hons.) Hindiclosedclosedclosed56closed66
B.A. (Hons.) Englishclosed86closedclosed6976
B.A. (Hons.) Economics92.585.575686973
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali333333333333
B.A. (Hons.) Arabicclosed6133333333

Zakir Husain Delhi College 3rd Cut-Off list

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDKMMinority
B.A. (Hons.) Arabic68.5Closed45454545
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali524545454545
B.A. (Hons.) Economics9487.578707074
B.A. (Hons.) English908778Closed7077
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi76ClosedClosed60Closed67
B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed8478ClosedClosed72
B.A. (Hons.) Persian605545454545
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy82.57872.5Closed6569
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science89.5ClosedClosedClosed7076
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology9487.5ClosedClosed79Closed
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605855454549
B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed66.545454545
B.A. Programme867875737074
B.Com.91.587806868Closed
B.Com. (Hons.)92.758675686874
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany8885Closed686869.5
B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry91ClosedClosed6865Closed
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics888475656569
B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed686869
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology89.5ClosedClosedClosed6569
B.Sc. Life Sciences8784Closed656569
B.Sc. Physical Sciences878367636569

Zakir Husain Delhi College 2nd Cut-Off list

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDKMMinority
B.A. (Hons.) Arabic696445454545
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali555045454545
B.A. (Hons.) Economics948980757575
B.A. (Hons.) English928980787578
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi777169.56569.568
B.A. (Hons.) Historyclosed84.57974.57373
B.A. (Hons.) Persian635845454545
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy88857574.57070
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science90.5858279.57277
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology9589closedclosed81closed
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit646158505050
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu696745454545
B.A. Programme888377757575
B.Com.938982757575
B.Com. (Hons.)938980757575
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botanyclosed8685707070
B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry928878707070
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics898780707070
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics928780707070
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology908676737070
B.Sc. Life Sciences888575707070
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry888472707070

Zakir Husain Delhi College 1st Cut-Off list

CourseUROBCSCSTPWDKMMinority
B.A. (Hons.) Arabic706750505050
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali605550505050
B.A. (Hons.) Economics959085808080
B.A. (Hons.) English949185808080
B.A. (Hons.) Hindi787370707070
B.A. (Hons.) History878580757575
B.A. (Hons.) Persian666450505050
B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy908880757575
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science928784808080
B.A. (Hons.) Psychology969082828282
B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit666460555555
B.A. (Hons.) Urdu716950505555
B.A. Programme908580808080
B.Com.959185808080
B.Com. (Hons.)959185808080
B.Sc. (Hons.) Botany898780757575
B.SC. (Hons.) Chemistry939080787878
B.Sc. (Hons.) Electronics929085757575
B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics949085808080
B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology918780757575
B.Sc. Life Sciences898780757575
B.Sc. Physical Sciences908580757575

Wish you all the very best for your admissions 2018

Summary
Zakir Husain Delhi College 8th Cut off 2018: Delhi University
Article Name
Zakir Husain Delhi College 8th Cut off 2018: Delhi University
Description
Zakir Husain Delhi College Delhi University Cut off is out.Zakir Husain Delhi College 8th cut off list 2018 for all courses and all categories. Zakir Husain Delhi College cut off
Author
Publisher Name
ExamCompetition
Publisher Logo

Incoming search

  • 4th cut off list of du 2018 jakir husen
  • Zakir Hussain dehli colleges cut of list 2018
  • Delhi University 5th cut off for Zakir hussain college
  • zakir husane college 4th cut off
  • morning cut off zakir husain
  • fifth cut off list 2018 zakir hussan collage ki BA programme course
  • zakir husain 4th cut off list
  • zakir hussian 5th cut off
  • Zakir Hussain du collage fifth cutt off 2018 evening
  • zakir hussain cutoff list
  • zakir hussain college cut off
  • zakhir Husain 5th cut off BA program
  • zakir hussain college cut off 2018
  • 4th cut off zakir Hussain
  • zakir hussain collage 4th cut off BA programm
  • du fourth merit zakir hussain B.A 2018
  • college delhi
  • zakir hussain college evening 6th cut off
  • zakir hussain collage sixth cutoff list 2018
  • LEAVE A REPLY

    Please enter your comment!
    Please enter your name here